TPAAC Committee

TPAAC Committee

The TPAAC Committee is made up of volunteers from the campus community and if appointed, members serve on the committee from the Fall Quarter through the end of the fiscal year (roughly October-June). We thank them for their participation and interest in the affairs of Transportation Services!

Our 2021-22 TPAAC Committee Members

NAME ROLE DEPARTMENT
Arthur Wong Undergraduate Representative Environmental Science and Management
Aarin Shah Undergraduate Representative Mechanical Engineering
Hannah Camille Tan Undergraduate Representative (Alt) Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Anusha Hanumantrao Kulkarni Graduate Student Representative Computer Science
Patrick Cunningham Graduate Student Representative Civil Engineering
Vacant Graduate Student Representative (Alt) N/A
Matthew Mackenzie Staff Representative IT Business Operations
Nicholas Fauchier-Magnan Staff Representative FM: Energy
Lincoln Hopkins Staff Representative (Alt) Primate Center
David Jones Academic Federation Representative Civil and Environmental Engineering
Vacant Academic Federation Representative (Alt) N/A
Ahmet Palazoglu Academic Senate Representative Chemical Engineering
TBD Academic Senate Representative N/A
Jeremy Mason Academic Senate Representative (Alt) Materials Science and Engineering
Peter Kelly Special Events Management Group Representative (Visitors) Conference and Event Services
Russell Zochowski Disability Issues Administrative Advisory Committee Representative Disability Management Services
Govind Acharya At-Large Member FRM: Budget and Inst Analysis
Calvin Lee At-Large Member (Alt) Administrative IT
Perry Eggleston Committee Chair - Transportation Services, Executive Director (Ex-Officio) Transportation Services
Ramon Zavala Transportation Services - Transportation Demand Manager (Ex-Officio) Transportation Services
Michelle McArdle Transportation Services - Operations Manager (Ex-Officio) Transportation Services
Becky Vidales Transportation Services - Administrative Services Manager (Ex-Officio) Transportation Services
Lauren Barbour Transportation Services - Administrative Services Supervisor (Ex-Officio) Transportation Services
TBD Police Department (Ex-Officio) UCD Police Department
Heather Davis Office of Environmental Planning, Environmental Planner (Ex-Officio) Campus Planning and Environmental Stewardship
Jason Magness Design and Construction Management (FOA) (Ex-Officio) Campus Planning and Environmental Stewardship
Dan Golde Design and Construction Management (FOA) (Ex-Officio) Design and Construction Management
Jeff Flynn Unitrans (Ex-Officio) Unitrans

Heather Gastellum

ASUCD Advisor to Athletics and Advisory Committees (Ex-Officio) Student Affairs

Michael Godfrey

UC Davis Health (Ex-Officio) Parking, Transportation and Fleet Services